MENU

Unique Paribahan bus ticket prices start from 690 Tk to 1200 Tk based on distance , Unique bus ticket counters are Dhaka , Chittagong , Barisal , Cox’s Bazar and so on.

Check Also : Dhaka to Cox’s Bazar Bus




Unique Bus:

Unique paribahan the name is a best bus operator brand in Bangladesh since 1982. The founder of Unique Paribahan Mojammel Alam Khan established this bus company in 1982 with a big dream and truly he has done it . 

Unique bus services company is one of the most luxurious non ac bus operators in Bangladesh 2022 and the quality of service and quality of bus is really different from any other reputed bus operator in Bangladesh. 

Check Also : Dhaka to Cox’s Bazar Sleeper Bus

If you are seeking information about Unique bus services or unique paribahan then this quality content will help you a lot. There are a lot of random websites that write about unique bus online tickets but 1000% of them are wrong information . So Dhaka City Cyber Team made an article about this . 

Check Also : Resort in Sajek Valley




Unique bus online ticket:

As we know there is no online website of Unique Paribahan but it’s now very easy to reach them over phone and you can purchase their ticket form online just call us here “01689840531”.

Or Visit Our Website: Bus Booking BD

Check Also : Shanti Paribahan 

Unique Paribahan Bus Schedule 2024 

unique bus seat plan
unique bus seat plan

Every day more then  30+ busses leave from Dhaka City to another city ,let’s see which city to city are provided service of Unique Paribahan:

Dhaka – Chittagong – Cox’s Bazar 

Dhaka – Bandarban 

Dhaka – Rangamati 

Check Also : Dhaka to Khagrachari Bus

Dhaka – Sylhet 

Chittagong – Sylhet 

Chittagong – Magura

Chittagong – Jessore 

Check Also : Dhaka to Barisal Bus

Chittagong – Khulna 

Chittagong – Benapole

Chittagong – Sirajganj 

Chittagong – Kuakata

Check Also : Dhaka to Kuakata Bus

Unique Paribahan Bus Ticket Price:

leg rest of Unique Paribahan
leg rest of Unique Paribahan

Unique bus ticket price is most reliable and affordable bus operator in Bangladesh with premium quality services , let’s see unique paribahan bus ticket price list




Dhaka – Chittagong – 690 Tk

Dhaka Cox’s Bazar – 1100 Tk

Dhaka – Bandarban – 900 Tk

Dhaka – Rangamati – 870 TK

Check Also : Euro Coach Online Ticket

Dhaka – Sylhet – 700 Tk

Chittagong – Sylhet –1000 Tk

Chittagong – Magura – 1150 Tk

Chittagong – Jessore – 1250 Tk

Chittagong – Khulna – 1300 TK

Check Also : Dhaka to Teknaf Bus 

Chittagong – Benapole – 1300 Tk

Chittagong – Sirajganj – 1000 TK

Chittagong – Kuakata – 1400 TK

Check Also : Saint Martin Ship Ticket

Unique Bus Counter Number: 

To purchase you unique bus online we sorted here list of contact number of unique paribahan counters ,let’s see :

Fakirapul, Ground Floor of Hotel Asor

Phone: 027195761, 027195988, 01963-622226, 01963-622227

36, Komlapur, BRTC Bus Counter

Phone: 029337846, 01963-622229

Saydabad, Beside Hujur Bari gate

Check Also : Best Resort in Saint Martin Island

Phone: 02-7540058, 01963-622233

Chittagong Road (Mukti Soroni)




Counter Address Contact Number
Gabtoli Bus Counter 01190806447; 01963622223; 0290027710
Kallanpur Bus Counter 01197160992
Asadgate Bus Counter 01963622255; 9233810; 029133917
Shukrabad Bus Counter 01191406367; 01963622234; 027546377
Chittagong Road Bus Counter 01819692979; 01963622237; 01819692079
Kachukhet Bus Counter 01711023886
Mirpur 10 Bus Counter 01963622240; 028054813
Nardda Bus Counter 01963622238; 01559666468
Golapbagh Bus Counter 01963-622232; 02-7540027
Fakirapul Bus Counter 01963622226; 01963622227; 011190806449;027195761; 027195988
Komlapur Bus Counter 9337846
Saydabad Bus Counter 01191406367; 01963622234; 02-7546377

Unique Bus Counter Chittagong

Unique Paribahan Bus has 10 counters in Chittagong, one of the busiest cities in Bangladesh, which are operated in all the busiest places of Chittagong city. So you know the counter contact number of your nearest location from the table below.

Counter Address Contact Number
Navy Hospital Bus Counter 01963622257; 031800351
E.P.Z Road Bus Counter 800351
Halis Pur Bus Counter 724373
Vatiari Bazar Bus Counter 04433320269
Sitakundu Bus Counter 04434484686
Baiyar Hut Bus Counter 01819613116
Dam Para Bus Counter 01724452007
Sheik Mujib Road Bus Counter 01197292397
A.K Khan Road Bus Counter 2770983
3 Part Connection Road Bus Counter 751108

Unique Bus Counter Sylhet

Currently, Unique Transport has 6 counters in Sylhet. Each of these is located in a different location in Sylhet City. Passengers can usually complete their journey to any part of Bangladesh by booking their tickets through their Sivontakt number or by contacting the counter directly.

Counter Address Contact Number
Mania Center Bus Counter 03894557800
Purbo Dargha gate Bus Counter 03894557801
Sobhami ghat Bus Counter 03894557802; 01963622247
Kodomtoli  Bus Counter 03894557803; 01963-622248
Jamuna Market Bus Counter 03894557804
Humayun Chattar Bus Counter 01963622244

Unique Bus Counter Cox’s Bazar

Cox’s Bazar is the busiest city in Bangladesh. This city also has 4 counters of Unique Transport. Each of these counters is located at different locations in Cox’s Bazar City. Below you will find the contact numbers and addresses of each of these counters.

Counter Address Contact Number
Jhoutola Bus Counter 01191275328
Hotel Sea Park Bus Counter 01191275329
Chokoria Bus Counter 01198096360; 01985650479; 01689840531
Eid Gah Bus Counter 01554341303

Phone: 01963-622237, 01819-692079

1/1 Station Road (BRTC Bus Terminal)

Phone: 031-611661, 01963-622253

1no Vatiyari Bazar

Check Also : Couple Resort in Sajek Valley

Phone: 01963-622259

Sitakunda DT Road

Phone: 01963-622261

Jaotola Main Road (Beside Sohag Counter)

Phone: 0341-51851, 01963-622217

Bandarban Bus Stand

Check Also : Best Hotels in Cox’s Bazar

Phone:  0361-63532, 01963-622275, 01553-208010

Magura Bus Stand

Phone: 01716-362343

Majar gate -1

Phone: 01963-622245

Check Also : Dhaka to Sajek Bus




Frequently Asked Question ?

Q: What is the price of the Dhaka to Chittagong Unique Bus ticket?

A: 690 Tk .

Q: What is the price of Dhaka to Cox’s Bazar Unique Bus Ticket ?

A: 1100 Tk.

Q: unique paribahan contact number?

A: 01963622226

Q: unique paribahan dhaka to kuakata price ?

A: 1400 TK.